SlimHeader

facebook_page_plugin
×
Q and A video streaming session (31 Mar 2020)

Would you like a live-streamed Q and A session?

It can be hard to learn in isolation. We don’t know when the classroom can return, but could help bring the classroom to you.

Would you find its valuable to participate in a live-streamed Q and A session?
You can submit questions prior to the event, as well as submit them during live chat.

Would you sign up for this?
We would love to hear your feedback.

Email the office to register your interest and what subject you would like covered. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cheers
Stuart

× Welcome to the CPL Air Law question and answer forum. Please feel free to post your questions but more importantly also suggest answers for your forum colleagues. Bob himself or one of the other tutors will get to your question as soon as we can.

Appendix 4 para 7

  • Posts: 62
  • Thank you received: 0

MissSoph created the topic: Appendix 4 para 7

Ok.. this one is referring to question about report for a two and a half hr positioning flight proof to FDP due to commence at1100... the last east time by which the FDP must be completed is...1830...

I’m really stumped on how this answer came about...
Para 7 just states that on completion of an assigned flight duties in a FDP... an FCM May postion to a suitable location...
First... what is the relevant FDP.. I can't see that defined anywhere...
And in the explanation for the answers... it talks about taking off that 2.5 hrs from the FDP of 10 hrs...
But where does it say that those 2.5 hrs have to be taken off...
And I interpreted 7 as being on the completion of assigned duties.. not before the assigned duty....
#1

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.229 seconds